Ministries

Ministry Leaders & Council Members

 

Pastoral Council

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Chairman

Debbie Rigby

678-617-7268

[email protected]

Vice-Chair

Apollo Nguyen

214-762-5785

[email protected]

Secretary

Julio Roncal

404-368-9101

[email protected]

Adult Faith Formation Commission

Erika Boland

404-754-6916

[email protected]

Helping & Healing Commission

Julio Roncal

404-368-9101

[email protected]

Liturgy & Worship Commission

Juan Ibarra

847-489-1149

[email protected]

Liturgical/Worship Assistant

Juan Ibarra

847-489-1149

[email protected]

Outreach & Helping and Healing Commissions

Debbie Rigby

678-617-7268

[email protected]

Parish Life & Administration Commission

Pat Marcouiller

615-238-4179

[email protected]

Spiritual Ministries Commission

Nancy Palmer

 770-713-2512

[email protected]

Youth Faith Formation Commission

Apollo Nguyen

214-762-5785

[email protected]

 

Liturgy & Worship

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

 

 

 

Assistant Commission Chair

     

Director of Liturgy and Worship

Deacon Luis Llorza

770-205-7969 x43

[email protected]

Altar Servers

Matthew Brech

404-457-2735

mpab55[email protected]

 

Keily Johnson

770-365-0007

[email protected]

Devotions Ministry

Peter Hlidebrand

770-772-7443

[email protected]

Eucharistic Adoration Guardians

Greg Northway

 

[email protected]

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Deacon Luis Llorza

770-205-7969 x43

[email protected]

Communion to the Sick & Homebound - English

Steve/Robi Richey

678-906-9561

[email protected]

Communion to the Sick & Homebound - Spanish

Deacon Luis Llorza

770-205-7969 x43

[email protected]

Lectors

Sean O’Rourke

770-355-0594

[email protected]

 

Joe Pausa

678-513-2952

[email protected]

Music

Colin Gore

770-205-7969, x20

[email protected]

Nocturnal Eucharistic Adoration-Spanish

Celia Galarza

678-687-7794

 

Sacristans

Deacon Luis Llorza

770-205-7969 x43

[email protected]

Ushers – English

Mark Francis

 

[email protected]

Ushers – Spanish

Toni Dominguez

770-205-6473

[email protected]

         

 


 

Adult Faith Formation

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

Ericka Boland

770-754-6916

[email protected]

Director of Adult Faith Formation

Don Conklin

770-205-7969 x26

[email protected]

Director of Spanish Adult Faith Formation

Veronica Ruiz

770-205-7969 x40

[email protected]

Anchored—Young Adults Ministry

Kristen Nelson

678-308-0170

[email protected]

Christ Renews His Parish (Men)

Patrick Russell

770-845-5709

[email protected]

Christ Renews His Parish (Women)

Judy Comis

678-357-5693

[email protected]

DIG

Peter Hildebrand

404-384-0716

[email protected]  

La Respuesta

Maria Cecilia Posada

770-205-7969 x10

[email protected]

LIFT

Bridget Margeson

678-357-3414

[email protected]

Marriage Encounter/Together Forever

Amy Hager

Eric Hoell

404-862-8895

[email protected]

[email protected]

Men’s Group

Chuck Mayville

770-205-8883

[email protected]

Men’s Mini Retreat

Don Conklin

770-205-7969

[email protected]

RCIA

Tiffany Briscoe

678-591-2646

[email protected]

Returning Catholics

Don Conklin

770-205-7969 x26

[email protected]

Respect Life

Scott Mackie

678-230-9390

[email protected]

That Man Is You

Don Conklin

770-205-7969 x26

[email protected]

St. Brendan’s Seniors/ Voyagers Women’s Group

Pat Jodry

770-889-1851

[email protected]

Walking With Purpose

Amy Pember

404-934-8052

[email protected]

Women’s Mini Retreats

Kathleen Conklin

214-732-6063

[email protected]

 

Youth Faith Formation

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

Apollo Nguyen

214-762-5785

[email protected]

Director of Youth Faith Formation

Stacy Applegate

770-205-7969 x13

[email protected]

Challenge/Conquest (Spanish)

Belen Navarro

770-605-4433

 

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

Open: contact Stacy in the interim

Open

[email protected]

Preschool

Lori DeRoche

770-205-7969 x19

[email protected]

SAIL (K-6th Grade)

Cynthia Cusimano

770-205-7969 x33

[email protected]

Waypoint (Grades 7-8)

McCall Wilborn

770-205-7969 x13

[email protected]

Lighthouse (Grades 9-12)

Lana Urbina

770-205-7969 x13

[email protected]

 


 

Spiritual Ministries

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

Nancy Palmer

770-713-2512 

[email protected]

Anointing Fire Catholic Ministry

Joby Kuriakose

678-749-7932

[email protected]

Eucharistic Apostles of Divine Mercy

Rose Etta Quinn

470-239-8639

[email protected]

Legion of Mary – English

Mercy Williams

7022852145

[email protected]

Legion of Mary – Spanish

Maria Pantoja

404-574-0772

[email protected]

Prayer Partners

Marielos Bond

404-307-2058

[email protected]

Regnum Christi - Men

Chris Daniels

404-285-7621

[email protected]

Regnum Christi - Women - English

Open: contact Don Conklin in the interim

Open

[email protected]

Regnum Christi Women - Spanish

Ana Maria Pavon Valentinoti

770-355-6377

[email protected]

Talleres de Oración y Vida

Jorge Ordaz

470-237-6041

[email protected]

 

Helping & Healing Ministries

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

Julio Roncal

404-368-9101

[email protected]

Al-anon

Vicki Bauer

678-923-6171

[email protected]

Alcoholics Anonymous

Rene

404-405-5558

[email protected]

Primary contact for AA:

Kathie

404-219-4055

[email protected]

Bereavement Support

Debbie Rigby

678-617-7268

[email protected]

Career Transition Ministry

Not active

   

Counseling Services-English/Spanish

Catholic Charities

404-733-3527

 https://catholiccharitiesatlanta.org/counseling-services/

 

Holy Family

678-993-8494 Eng.

[email protected]

Divorced Catholics

Open? contact Don Conklin

 

[email protected]

Funeral Reception Ministry

Sandra James

404-513-3092

[email protected]

 

Parish Life

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

Pat Marcouiller

615-238-4179

[email protected]

American Heritage Girls

Crystal Dorn

678-516-5577

[email protected]

Scouts of America

Troop 205 (boys)

Vish Yella

913-486-9345

[email protected]

Scouts of America

Troop 5205 (girls)

Brad Brown

 

 

Cub Scouts

Crandall Ryles

 

[email protected]

Knights of Columbus

Thomas Meister

770-366-5553

[email protected]

Meals for Priests

Mary Perott

770-844-8236

[email protected]

ParishLife

Shannon Meister

770-205-7969 x41

[email protected]

Prime Timers Seniors Group

Bill Hickman

770-596-1460

[email protected]

Shroud Committee

Patrick Marcouiller

615-238-4179

[email protected]

Outreach & Pastoral Care

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Commission Chair

Debbie Rigby

678-617-7268

[email protected]

Community Garden

Ann Marie Dusek

678-513-0050

[email protected]

Good Samaritan

Bill Leonard

770-205-2324

 [email protected]

HaitiReach

Yves Archambault

404-219-8629

[email protected]

Family Promise

Linda Popowitz and John Petros

Linda: 678-908-2504

John: 404-290-3706

Linda: [email protected]

John: [email protected]

Our Family Program

Veronica Ruiz

770-205-7969 x40

[email protected]

Prison Ministry

Art Merriman

239-228-9950

[email protected]

St. Joseph’s Food Pantry

Barbara Gordon

404-431-9924

[email protected]

 

Finance Council

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Chairperson

Greg Santini

678-469-5150

[email protected]

 

John Kovacic

404-441-8732

[email protected]

 

Sean Houston

770-933-3049

[email protected]

 

Christina Fabian

 

[email protected]

 

Julio Bayona

 

[email protected]

 

Stewardship Council

Title

Name

Phone

Email

Chairperson

Julio Roncal

404-368-9101

[email protected]

Secretary

Paul Mazurek

678-360-6401

[email protected]

Council Members

Dave Fleck

614-477-6243

[email protected]

 

Mark Francis

678-860-2418

[email protected]

 

Stefanie Ceto

404-386-0844

[email protected]